Use the given confidence level and sample data to find a confidence interval for the population standard sigma. Assume that a simple random sample has been selected from a population that has a normal distribution. salaries of college graduates who took a geology course in college 98% confidence; n= 91, x= $70,200, s=$19,912

1 answer

gchgghcgbc