Two force which is 10n are perpendicular to each other if one of them makes an angle of 60 then calculate the magnitude
2 answers
two forces at 90 deg if one of them makes an angle of 60? Makes no sense to me.
Fr = 10 N. = The resultant of 2 forces ?(F1 and F2).
The angle between F1 and the resultant is 60o.
Cos60 = F1/10,
F1 = 5 N.
The angle between F1 and the resultant is 60o.
Cos60 = F1/10,
F1 = 5 N.