There is currently 2 inches of snow on the ground in a certain Massachusetts city. Every hour, another 0.5 inches covers the ground. Model the total amount, T, of snow on the ground for h, the number of hours the snow has been falling.

A. T(h) = 0.5h - 2
B. T(h) = 0.5h + 2***
C.T(h) = 2h - 0.5
D.T(h) = 2h + 0.5

1 answer

looks good