The emf in the figure below is 4.62 V. The resistances are

R1=41.0Ω, R2=27.5Ω, and R3=39.5Ω. Find the following.
(a) the current in each resistor (Give your answers to at least three significant figures.)
I1 =---A
I2 =---A
I3 =---A
(b) the power consumed by each resistor
P1 =---W
P2 =---W
P3 =---W

(c) the power supplied by the emf device.---W
www.webassign.net/katzpse1/29-p-040.png