Ask a New Question
Search
The circuit has two resistors?
V= 22V
R= 27 Komega
R=?
I= 12mA
1 answer
since only one current is given, I'll assume the R are in series
E = IR, so
22 = .012(27+R)
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.