Ask a New Question
Search
The boy scouts covered a distance of 3 1/4 km during the first hour of their hike.at this rate, how far would they go in 2 3/4 hours?
1 answer
3.25/1 = x/2.75
Solve for x.
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
With a uniform speed a car covers a certain distance in 8 hrs. If the speed of the car is increased by 4 km per hour , the same
1 answer
a car at rest accelrates unifosmly to a speed of 144 km 1 hour . How much distance is covered by the car. U=0, t=2 sec, v=144 km
1 answer
Find out the distance covered when, speed is 960 km/hour and time is 1 hour 50 minutes.
10 answers
The distance covered by a moving particle through point O is given by the equation, s = t^3- 15t^2+ 63t -10.
Find: (a) distance
1 answer
more similar questions