Everything is the same but the velocity.
Ke proportional to v^2
so proportional to
(32/20)^2 = 1.6^2 = 2.56 times original Ke
2.56 * 4500 = 11,520
The Answer is (32/20)^2=2.56times the kinetic enrgy at 20 m/s 2.56x4500
Problem The kinetic energy (k) of moving object varies jointly with it mass (m) and the square of its velocity(v). If an object has a mass of 22.5 kilgorams and moving with a velocity of 20 meters per second has a kinetic energy of 4500 joules, fined it kinetic energy when the velocity is 32 meters per second.
Write a 250 word summary of the above problem your written work should include but necssarily to the following. An explanation of the problem, a review of the mathematical concept involved a critique of the method used to obtain the solution and an interpertation of the answer please help me.
3 answers
I can not imagine stretching that out into 250 words :)
Can someone help me write a 250 word summard of the above problem, wriiten work should include but necessarily limited to the following. An explaniation of the problem, a review of the mathmetical concept invovled a critque of the method used ot obtain the solution, and an interpertation of the answer.
Problem The kinetic Energy (ki) of a moving object varies jointy with it mass (m) and the square of its velocity (v). If an object has a mass of 22.5 kilgorams and moving with a velocity of 20 meters per second has a kinetic energy of 4500 joules,find it kinetic energy when the velocity is 32 meters per second. Please help me
Problem The kinetic Energy (ki) of a moving object varies jointy with it mass (m) and the square of its velocity (v). If an object has a mass of 22.5 kilgorams and moving with a velocity of 20 meters per second has a kinetic energy of 4500 joules,find it kinetic energy when the velocity is 32 meters per second. Please help me