t(s)=0.0,1.0,2.0,3.0,4.0,5.0,6.0,7.0

v(m/s)=0.0,4.6,8.9,13.4,18.0,22.9,27.6,32.0
find the area underneath the graph between t=2.0s and t=6.0s, i know i will have to break this down into two separate shapes, a rectangle and a triangle then add them together, i just don't know how to , then the other part id what is the distance traveled between t=2.0s and t=6.0s ?