suppose 250mg of a drug is injected into a persons bloodstream. as the drug is metabolized, the quantity diminishes at the continuous rate of 4% per hour. by what percent does the drug level decrease during any given hour? (find the effective hourly rate)

Similar Questions
    1. answers icon 0 answers
  1. A drug in the bloodstream has a concentration of c(x) =3t/t^2 + 1Approximate the highest concentration of the drug reached in
    1. answers icon 0 answers
  2. A drug in the bloodstream has a concentration of c(x) =3t/t^2 + 1Approximate the highest concentration of the drug reached in
    1. answers icon 0 answers
  3. A drug in the bloodstream has a concentration of c(x) =3t/t^2 + 1Approximate the highest concentration of the drug reached in
    1. answers icon 0 answers
more similar questions