researchers believe a new sleep on average 10 hours per night ( µ = 10), with a population standard deviation of 2.3 hours(s=2.3) it is assume that the number of hours of sleep per night is normal distributed ,

however you think this drug causes people to sleep less than 10 hours per night. you select of 25 people to test this claim. therefore the hypotheses are Ho: µ=140 He:µ<10 the test reject Ho at roughly if x < 9.24 hours per night . find the probability of a type 1 error then find the probability of type 2 error when on fact µ=8.2 hours of sleep per night .