Use pi = nRT
pi = 20/760
T = 273 + 37
R = 0.08206
Solve for n = number of mols.
Then n = grams/molar mass. You have n and grams, solve for molar mass.
osmotic pressure of a solution containing 7g of protein in 100ml of solution is 20mmhg at37celsius calculate molecular mass of the protein
1 answer