N2O5 gives 2NO2 plus 0.5 O2.
Rate for first order reaction.
K = 5 * 10/10000
R = 0.30 mol/liter
after 40 min. What is the [C] of N2O5 and NO2 ?
Rate for first order reaction.
K = 5 * 10/10000
R = 0.30 mol/liter
after 40 min. What is the [C] of N2O5 and NO2 ?