$108,000 + $175,000 = 283,000
283,000n = 2,000,000
n = 7.0671378
Mr noonan has $2 million budgeted for costs related to filing a movie on location. He estimates the costs to be
c = $108.000 + $175.000
where c = costs in dollars and n = number of days.
what is the greatest number of days he can film on location and remain within the budget?
1 answer