michael starts at x=3 m and travels to the right at a constant 6 m/s for 2 s. he then slows down at a constant rate, coming to rest at 4 s after beginning to slow. A) what is michael's position when t=4 s.? C) What is Michael's velocity when t=4 s? d) What is Michael's acceleration when t=4 s?

Similar Questions
  1. Guys please help!!PLS HELP!!! (not multiple choice) If a car travels at a constant rate of speed, the distance that it travels
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    1. answers icon 1 answer
  2. PLS HELP!!!If a car travels at a constant rate of speed, the distance that it travels varies directly as time. If a car travels
    1. answers icon 3 answers
more similar questions