Ask a New Question
Search
if the canoe accelerates from 0 to .8 m/s in .2 s, what is the acceleration
1 answer
V = Vo + a*t = 0.8 m/s.
Vo = 0, t = 2 s. a = ?.
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
two groups of paddlers meet in the middle of a lake. after a brief visit a person in canoe 1 pushes on canoe 2 with a force of
1 answer
When Sharon jumps out of her canoe onto the dock, her feet push against the canoe with an action force. Describe the motion of
1 answer
A 9.6 kg dog takes a nap in a canoe and wakes up to find the canoe has drifted out onto the lake but now is stationary. He walks
0 answers
Joe and Sam went to a canoe rental store. the sign read "canoe rentals: $10 canoe insurance fee plus $15 per hour". Joe and Sam
3 answers
more similar questions