If length a = 0.6 m width b = 0.8 m,

Q = -6.0nC and q = 4.0nC, what is the magnitude of point P?

LAYOUT:
q is found on the bottom left corner of a square.
point q is perpendicular to point Q from the top and from point P from the right, creating a 90 degree angle.

2 answers

somethign is missing. From what you have given, P can be any charge.
P has a positive charge.
It's fine I got it.

Still, the answer hasn't been posted yet.
Similar Questions
  1. Clara created the poster shown below:width = 24 cm length = 16 cm- What would be the dimensions of the poster at 1/4 times its
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    1. answers icon 1 answer
  2. Clara created the poster shown below:width = 24 cm length = 16 cm- What would be the dimensions of the poster at 1/4 times its
    1. answers icon 1 answer
more similar questions