If ∆G˚= -190.60 kJ of the reaction

H2+Cl2 <--> 2HCl ,
what is the ∆G at -10.5˚C of the system if the pressure of H2=3.2atm and the pressure of Cl2=9.7atm and the pressure of HCl= 7.65atm ?

1 answer

See your earlier post.