PV=nRT
756mmHG= 0.994atm
38C=311K
(0.994atm)(5.4L)=n(0.08206 L/atm/mol/k)(311K)
n= 0.21 mol
i am not understanding how to solve this how many moles of gas are present in a sample that is at 756 mm Hg pressure, has a volume of 5.3 L, and a temperature of 38 degrees C?
2 answers
thank you