I am given two points on an acceleration vs time graph: (-2,13),(4,0). When t = -2s, v = 10 m\s. What velocity at t = 6s? I believe acceleration average is (-13/6), but how do I solve the rest get the correct answer, which is 44.7 m/s? Any help or hints would be greatly appreciated.