how many revolution will a wheel having 56cm diameter make to cover a distance of 11km?

1 answer

find the circumference of the wheel
= 2π(56) = 112π cm

11km = 11000 m = 1 100 000 cm

divide 1 100 000 by 112π

I will let you push the buttons.