for the question "Speak the followin conjugated verb forms in the past tense for DAR (give). list of verbs: di, dio, dimos, dieron." would i say just like how they are wrote or would i change them

1 answer

You would change the verbs to the past tense conjugated forms of DAR. The correct forms should be:

- di > di (I gave)
- dio > dio (he/she gave)
- dimos > dimos (we gave)
- dieron > dieron (they gave)
Similar Questions
    1. answers icon 1 answer
  1. QuestionConjugate the verb Ir in all forms in the Present Tense. What do you do on the weekends? Compose a sentence in Spanish
    1. answers icon 5 answers
  2. A finite verb is the one that _______A. Changes according to tense and number B. Ends wishing C. Has no past tense form Dn is
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    1. answers icon 1 answer
more similar questions