Find the value of delta H net for the following equation:

SnBr2(s) + TiCl4(l) -> TiBr2(s) + SnCl4(l)

Use the following reactions to help solve for the net value:

1) SnCl2(s) + TiBr2(s) -> SnBr2(s) + Ticl2(s) Delta H=+4.2

2) SnCl2(s) + Cl2(g) -> TiCl4(l) deltaH=-195

3) TiCl2(s) + Cl2(g) ->TiCl4(l) deltaH=-273

SnCl2(s) + Cl2(g) -> SnCl4(l) deltaH=-195

TiCl4(l) -> TiCl2(s) + Cl2(g) deltaH=+273

SnCl2(s) + TiCl4(l) -> TiCl2(s) + SnCl4(l) deltaH net = +78kJ

Everything that I have posted is exactly what was stated in the problem so I guess everything is in kJ.