Vo = 90Ft/s[60o]
Xo = 90*cos60 = 45 Ft/s
Yo = 90*sin60 = 77.9 Ft/s
ho = 5 Ft.
g = -32 Ft/s^2
t = 3 s.
h = ho + Yo*t + 0.5g*t^2
Find the height of a ball after 3 seconds, if the ball is hit with an initial velocity of 90 feet per second at an angle of 60 degrees from an initial height of 5 feet.
1 answer