The formula to find the circumference of a circle is C=2πr, where r is the radius of the circle.
Given that the radius of the circle is 17 cm, we can substitute it into the formula to get:
C= 2 x 3.14 x 17
C= 106.68
Rounding to the nearest unit, the circumference of the circle is approximately 107 cm.
find the circumference of the circle use 3.14 for pi round to the nearest unit. 17cm
1 answer