drop a ball from a height of 1.5 meters. Calculate its seed when it hits the floor

2 answers

Is Keith really your subject?

Do balls have seeds?
time to hit floor:
1.5 = 4.9t^2
t = .55

v = at = 9.8*.55 = 5.42 m/s