Ask a New Question
Search
Determine the of mole of water molecules in one mole of a sample of an iron containing (nh4)2so4. FeSO4. nH2O. titrate a solution of the iron containg (solution Y)
1 answer
Your post makes no sense.
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
Determine the simplest formula for compounds that have the following analyses. The data may not be exact.
A. 28.5% iron, 48.6% O,
4 answers
A sample of nitrogen containing 1.5x10^23 molecules has the same number of molecules as a sample containing
A. 1.0 mole of H2 B.
3 answers
A sample of nitrogen containing 1.5x10^23 molecules has the same number of molecules as a sample containing
A. 1.0 mole of H2 B.
2 answers
How many molecules are in a 100 gram sample of AB?
A=3.2 B=16.0 X=5.3 the options to put in the drop boxes are: 3.01 x 10^23
1 answer
more similar questions