can somebody shows me how to get to the answer key-- a)=2.51s, b)=19.9m, and c)=11.8i-16.1j A 1.57-kg particle initially at rest and at the origin of an x-y coordinate system is subjected to a time-dependent force of

F(t) = (7.00ti − 8.00j)N with t in seconds.
(a) At what time t will the particle's speed be 19.0 m/s?

s

(b) How far from the origin will the particle be when its velocity is 19.0 m/s?

m

(c) What is the particle's total displacement at this time? (Express your answer in vector form. Do not include units in your answer.)
r =
m