Can somebody help me calculate the energy released when 1g of uranium 235 undergoes fission reaction.Explain each step when the mass of particles are given as: 235U92 = 235.04u , 142Ba56 = 141.92u and 92Kr36 =91.92u. Im stuck on these calculations.Pls rescue me.