Calculate the mole fraction of the solute.
3.10% ethanol, by volume (d=0.993 g/mL; pure C2H5OH, d=0.789 g/mL)
1 answer
It's in an aqueous solution.
3.10% ethanol, by volume (d=0.993 g/mL; pure C2H5OH, d=0.789 g/mL)
1 answer