Calculate the mass of water in kg and tonne contained in a rectangular tank with the following dimensions: width of 3.2000 metres height of 2.000 metres length of 8.000 metres.

(Round answers to 3 decimal places)

Answers:
l= 8.000 1 tonne= 1000 kg
w= 3.200
h= 2.000

V= l*w*h
V= 8.000* 3.200* 2.000
V= 51.200 tonne
V= 51200 kg

1 answer

You are correct