Ask a New Question
Search
calculate the concentration of acetic acid in a 0.85 M sodium acetate solution,when pH=7,knowing that for the acetic acid,Ka= 1.76 x 10-6
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
calculate the concentration of acetic acid in a 0.85 m sodium acetate solution,when ph=7,knowing that for the acetic acid,ka=
1 answer
Calculate the volume of 1.00 M acetic acid solution and mass of sodium acetate needed to make 250 mL of a 0.450 M acetic
2 answers
You have prepared a 400 mL of a .210 M acetate buffer solution with a pH of 4.44.
1. Determine the concentration of both the
1 answer
1. Calculate pH of an acetate buffer containing 27.5 mM acetic acid (pKa is 4.74) and 50 mM sodium acetate. When a 30 mM aq
2 answers
more similar questions