Calculate the cell potential for the following reaction as written at 25.00 °C, given that [Mg2 ] = 0.763 M and [Sn2 ] = 0.0180 M

Mg(s)+Sn^2+(aq)-->Mg^(2+)+Sn(s)

I keep getting 2.57 but it says I'm wrong. Please help me!

1 answer

http://www.jiskha.com/display.cgi?id=1400465598