Betty Bodycheck (mB = 60.0 kg, vB = 22.0 km/h in the positive x-direction) and Sally Slasher (mS = 46.3 kg, vS = 28.0 km/h in the positive y-direction) are both racing to get to a hockey puck. Immediately after the collision, Betty is heading in a direction that is 76.0° counterclockwise from her original direction, and Sally is heading back and to her right in a direction that is 12.0° from the x-axis

2 answers

What is their final Kinetic Energy?
ok so how do i find each girls velocity after the collision because i know how to find the kinetic engery