PV = nRT
P = 1 atm
V = 4.0 L
n = unknown
R = 0.08206
T = 273 + 37 = ??
Solve for n, then n = grams/molar mass. Solve for grams.
Note the correct spelling of celsius.
at sea level the average lung capacity for humans is about 4.o liters. at 37 degrees celcius (body temperature) how many grams of oxygen could your lungs hold?
2 answers
F this i don't know