Ask a New Question
Search
An object is thrown directly up (positive direction) with a velocity (vo) of 20.0 m/s and do= 0. How high does it rise (v = 0 cm/s at top of rise). Remember, acceleration is -9.80 m/s2.
1 answer
21m
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
An object is thrown directly up (positive direction) with a velocity (vo) of 20.0 m/s and do= 0. Determine how long it takes to
3 answers
What is the velocity at the midway point of a ball able to reach a height y when thrown with an initial velocity
v0? (Assume the
4 answers
What is the velocity at the midway point of a ball able to reach a height y when thrown with an initial velocity
v0? (Assume the
1 answer
An object starts from rest an undergoes a constant acceleration in the positive x direction. After some time it covers a
1 answer
more similar questions