i = V/ R
.03 = 3.6 / R
R = 3.6 / .03 = 120 ohms so no
an electronic circuit needs a potential difference of 3.6V across a resistor when a current of 0.03A is in it. Would the voltage be 3.6V if the resistor had a resistance of 96 ohms
1 answer