a) You need to move a test particle across a floor. Given source that has a charge of q = 3e, What is the displacement between the source and the particle if you need the particle to travel 2.5m in t = 2.5s? Note: the source emits this charge only the INSTANT you pull the trigger (its off for rest of experiment), and the particle has q = e and m = 1.67 * 10-27 Kg
b) What is the initial velocity the particle experiences and what is its final velocity before reaching desitination?
c) What is the electric field magnitude and direction of the source?