A white billiard ball with mass mw = 0.1 kg is moving with a speed of v = 0.5 m/s making angle 60 degree and collides with a black billiard ball with the same mass mb = 0.1 kg that is initially at rest. The distance between the black ball and the pocket is 10cm\ friction exist with 0.5N. does the black billiard ball enter the pocket. ??

1 answer

No