since the range and max height are
r = v^2 sin2θ/g = 25
h = v^2 sin^2θ/2g = 6
tanθ = 24/25
so you can find the initial v.
And of course, the height y is
y = vt - g/2 t^2
set y=0 to find the flight time t.
a soccer ball is kicked 25 meter,It's maximum hight is 6 meter,Wha is its initial velocity and the time of flight
2 answers
14.97 m/s at 47 deg