a simple machine moves a load of 400N through a distance of 10cm when a force of 20N is applied to it.if the distance moved by the force applied on the machine is 3m.find a)input work b)output work c)AMA d)IMA e)efficiency of the machine.

6 answers

answers
work = force * distance
there's a 300:10 and a 400:20 ratio in there to work with
a) w=60j
b) w=40j
c) AMA =20
d) IMA =20
e) EFFICIENCY=100%
Yes is correct
I want answer
Physics