A sample of n = 9 has a mean of M = 72 with SS = 162. Use the sample to make a point estimate of ì and to construct the 90% confidence interval for ì. (Round all answers to two decimal places

ì = ? ± ? ( ? )

The 90% confidence interval for ì:
( ? , ? )