A point charge q1 = –7 nC is at the point x1 = 0.6m, y1 = 0.8

m, and a second point charge q2 = 4 nC is at the point,. Find
the magnitude and direction of the net electric field at the origin.
x2 = 0.6 m and y2 = 0m

2 answers

E=540N
find the magnitude and direction of the net electric field at the origin X2=0.6mand y=0m