Ask a New Question
Search
A pipe is open at both ends. The pipe has resonant frequencies of 655 Hz and 786 Hz (among others). Find the two lowest possible values for the length of the pipe. Use c = 343 m/s for the speed of sound.
__ m __ m?
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
When determining resonant frequencies, which case would you use the most similar strategies to determining resonant frequencies
1 answer
Two adjacent natural frequencies of an organ pipe are found to be 900 Hz and 990 Hz.
(a) Calculate the fundamental frequency and
0 answers
A PVC pipe that is one meter long is struck and the speed of sound is 345 m/s. What is the fundamental frequency (n=1) of the
0 answers
A PVC pipe that is one meter long is struck and the speed of sound is 345 m/s. What is the fundamental frequency (n=1) of the
1 answer
more similar questions