Ask a New Question
Search
a particle moves with acceleration a(t)=(t-2)m/s^2 along an x axis and has velocity v=(0)m/s at time t=0.find the displacement and distance travelled by the particle during the given time intervals 1is less than equal to t less than equal to 5
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
5. A particle moves along the y – axis with velocity given by v(t)=tsine(t^2) for t>=0 .
a. In which direction (up or down) is
1 answer
5. A particle moves along the x-axis in such a way that its position at time t is given by x=3t^4-16t^3+24t^2 for -5 ≤ t ≤
1 answer
A Particle moves along the x-axis so that at any time t>0, its acceleration is given by a(t)= ln(1+2^t). If the velocity of the
3 answers
A particle moves along the y axis according to y(t)=(3.5 m/s^2)t^2 - (9.0 m/s)t + 5.0 m.
(a) What is the particle's velocity as a
1 answer
more similar questions