Ask a New Question
Search
A line of charge with a uniform density of 36.3 nC/m lies along the line y = -14.8 cm, between the points with coordinates x = 0 and x = 44.9 cm. Calculate the electric field it creates at the origin. Enter first the x- and then the y-component.
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.