Ask a New Question
Search
A kangaroo jumps to a vertical height of 251 cm. How long (in seconds) was the kangaroo in the air?
1 answer
time up equals time down
1/2 g t^2 = height ... t^2 = 2 h / g = 2 * 2.51 / 9.81
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
A kangaroo jumps to a vertical height of 242 cm. How long (in seconds) was the kangaroo in the air?
1 answer
A kangaroo jumps straight up to a vertical height of 1.19m, how long was it in the air before returning on earth
2 answers
a kangaroo jumps to a vertical height of 2.55m.How long was it in the air before returning to Earth?
pleaseee anwser it is due in
3 answers
The height of an acrobat who jumps from a trampoline 2 feet in the air is modeled by the function: y = -16x^2 + 16x + 12, where
2 answers
more similar questions