a = F/m = 890/265
d = 0 + 0 + (1/2) a t^2
3 = (1/2)(890/265) t^2
solve for t
v = 0 + a t
v = (890/265) t
a force of 890n acts on a body that weighs 265n if the body starts from rest, how fast will it be going after it has moved 3.00m
1 answer