m = 65h
If they drive for 9 hours, the total amount of miles driven would be:
m = 65(9)
m = 585
Therefore, they would drive 585 miles in 9 hours.
A family goes on a trip. They drive 65 MPH. Write an equation using two variables to show the relationship between the number of hours driven, h, and the total amount of miles driven, m. how far would they go in 9 h
1 answer