14km/h
is NOT acceleration
could you mean: 14 km / hr^2 ??
a= 14,000 m / (3600 s*3600 s)
v = Vi + a t
if initial speed Vi was zero then after 30 seconds
v = 0 + 14,000 m * 30 s / (3600 s*3600 s)
x = Vi t + (1/2) a t^2
= (1/2) [14,000 m / (3600 s*3600 s)] * 900 = 0.486 m
A car has a uniform acceleration of 14km/h how far does it travel in half minutes
1 answer