A bullet with mass (m) is fired vertically into a block of wood with mass (M) that is hanging from a rope at rest. If the billet has an initial speed Vi (initial velocity) find the height (h) that the block will swing into the air after the bullet becomes embedded in it
m=0.021 kg
M=1.4 kg
Vi(intial)= 210 m/s